Category Archives: Music

170226’s Playlist

vinyl-aesthetic-pink-vintage-alternative-favim-com-4223712

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2017!

I know it’s late but hey it’s still the¬†February not August or September so it’s not THAT late lol.

Sooooooooooooo here’s my playlist for this time.

DAY6 – I Wait

This sounds like something that would popped out during an anime’s intro/opening. YAY OR NAY?

Read the rest of this entry

161217’s Playlist

tumblr_nwuwx5oeni1u8itpvo1_500

This post got delayed for about 2 months in my draft lmao

But yeah, check out this week playlist from me.

Payung Teduh – Untuk Perempuan Yang Sedang Dalam Pelukan

Try listen to this and suddenly you’ll gonna feel like in a cafe somewhere in Yogyakarta. Lmao idk tho. Also it has one lines that’ll remind me of something. Haha

Read the rest of this entry

150717’s Playlist

tumblr_m3xei3nhUb1rw2n6eo1_1280_large

here are some of my most(s) played song this week.

WARNING: this may be full of korean song(s).

Cherry Blossom Ending has the spring feels and idek why i played this during summer.

Read the rest of this entry